Short Track Super Series

  • 1

.

CAPITOL CUSTOM TRAILERS & COACHES ‘SUNSHINE SWING’ NIGHT NO. 4 RESULTS SUMMARY – ALL-TECH RACEWAY SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2024
237
2/10/2024

2/10/2024

Short Track Super Series


CAPITOL CUSTOM TRAILERS & COACHES ‘SUNSHINE SWING’ NIGHT NO. 4 RESULTS SUMMARY – ALL-TECH RACEWAY SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2024

Capitol Custom Trailers & Coaches ‘Sunshine Swing’ Night No. 4 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Modified Feature Finish (50 laps): 1. 44-STEWART FRIESEN[11]; 2. 9S-Matt Sheppard[10]; 3. 6-Mat Williamson[18]; 4. 11-Matt Caprara[3]; 5. 99L-Larry Wight[2]; 6. 7Z-Zach Payne[25]; 7. 35C-Chris Curtis[21]; 8. 21A-Peter Britten[22]; 9. 70A-Alex Payne[4]; 10. 01-Danny Varin[17]; 11. 25R-Erick Rudolph[16]; 12. 12S-Darren Smith[8]; 13. 15M-Daniel Morgiewicz Jr[24]; 14. 97H-Bobby Hackel IV[6]; 15. 28T-Michael Trautschold[20]; 16. 34-Rusty Smith[5]; 17. 3-Seth Zacharias[19]; 18. 29J-Julien Raymond[27]; 19. 01VD-Tanner Van Doren[12]; 20. 5*-Tyler Siri[23]; 21. 38-Jean Mathieu Raymond[26]; 22. 6B-Danny Bouc[13]; 23. 6S-Matt Stangle[9]; 24. 16X-Dan Creeden[1]; 25. 65-Austin Hubbard[14]; 26. 9-Marc Johnson[7]; 27. 7-Rick Laubach[15]

Did Not Qualify: 35-Francois Bellemare; 27-Jason Reome

Wegner Automotive ‘Sunshine Swing’ Modified Champion ($1,500): Matt Sheppard

American Racer/Lias Tire Bonuses (FREE Tire Certificate): Alex Payne (ninth) & Mike Trautschold (15th)
ATL Fuel Cell ‘Hot Lap Hero ($100): Stewart Friesen (20.720 seconds)
Behrent’s Performance Warehouse Bonuses ($50 Gift Cards): Matt Caprara (fourth) & Alex Payne (ninth)
Beyea Custom Headers Redraw Bonus ($50): Tanner Van Doren (Redrew 12th) Design for Vision/Sunglass Central Bonus (Oakley Sunglasses): Matt Sheppard (Champion)
Eibach Springs Bonus ($100 Certificate): Zach Payne (sixth)
Elite Welder/Hard Clay After Hours/STSS Fantasy Football Hard Charger Award ($350): Zach Payne (25th to sixth)
Henry’s Exhaust Power Position ($50 Certificate): Erick Rudolph (11th)
NPS First Car One Lap Down ($100): Julien Raymond (18th)
Penske Racing Shocks Bonuses: Stewart Friesen (first - $150 certificate); Matt Sheppard (second - $75 certificate); Mat Williamson (third - $50 certificate); Matt Caprara (fourth - $25 certificate)
Schultz Racing Fuel Cells Bonus ($100 Certificate): Danny Varin (10th)
TV 12 Race Products Bonus (Two Wheel Covers): Darren Smith (12th)
Wilwood Brakes ‘Lucky 7’ Bonus ($100 Certificate): Chris Curtis (seventh)

Capitol Custom Trailers & Coaches ‘Sunshine Swing’ Night No. 4 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman Feature Finish (30 laps): 1. 14T-Payton Talbot[1]; 2. 5EJ-Tanner Warner[5]; 3. 11Z-Matt Janczuk[9]; 4. 89-Dylan Madsen[12]; 5. 22C-Cedric Gauvreau[3]; 6. 5C-Ayden Cipriano[16]; 7. 14J-Joe Toth[7]; 8. 72-James Friesen[11]; 9. 21C-Brian Calabrese[2]; 10. 49-Chris Jakubiak[14]; 11. 16S-Tom Moore Jr[15]; 12. 21B-Yan Bussiere[13]; 13. 5K-Kenny Peoples Jr[8]; 14. 61L-Donovan Lussier[22]; 15. 85-David Langlois[18]; 16. 23-David Dickey[21]; 17. 29-Matt Ellery[6]; 18. 813-Jason Quenneville[17]; 19. 27-Michael Ballestero[4]; 20. 28L-Eric Lauziere[23]; 21. 17T-Kris Thompson[24]; 22. 142-Justin Zook[25]; 23. 44-James O'Hara[26]; 24. 38-Kevin Stevens[19]; 25. 42-Darryl Nutting[20]; 26. 73-Paulie Hartwig III[10]

Did Not Qualify: 6-John Santolin; 26-Maddy Broedel; 30T-Robert Tete

Wegner Automotive ‘Sunshine Swing’ Crate 602 Sportsman Champion ($1,000): Payton Talbot

American Racer/Lias Tire Bonus (FREE Tire Certificate): Brian Calabrese (ninth)
Belmont’s Garage Hard Charger Award ($100): Ayden Cipriano (16th to sixth)
Beyea Custom Headers Redraw Bonus ($25): Dylan Madsen (Redrew 12th) Brookfield Speedway Last-Place Bonus ($100): Paulie Hartwig III (26th)
Design for Vision/Sunglass Central Bonus (Oakley Sunglasses): Payton Talbot (Champion)
Fastline Performance Bonuses ($100 Certificates): Tanner Warner (second) & Yan Bussiere (12th)
Fastline Performance ‘Hot Lap Hero ($50): Tanner Warner (20.871 seconds)
Henry’s Exhaust Power Position ($50 Certificate): Tom Moore Jr. (11th)
TV 12 Race Products Bonus (Two Wheel Covers): Yan Bussiere (12th)

Back to News

Driver Registration

Bob Hilbert Sportswear
American Racer
Sunoco
Flo Racing
BDR Speed
NJ Quality Drywall
River Valley Builders
Ollies
St. Lawrence Radiology
Capital Custom Trailers
Bicknell Racing Products
Behrents
Madsen Overhead Doors
Belmont Garage
Wegner Automotive
DIG
ATL
Dirt Draft
Swagger Factory Apparel
FX Caprara
Algonkin Motel
Beyea Headers
Design For Vision
Sunglass Central
Dirt Track Digest
DKM Fabrication
Eibach Springs
Fastline
Flasch Performance
Henrys Exhaust
JK Signworks
JLR
Lias Tire
MAC Tools
Penske
Schultz Fuel Cells
Superior Remodeling
TV12 Race Product
Vahlco Wheels
Wilwood