Short Track Super Series

  • 1

.

‘JAKE MARINE MEMORIAL’ RESULTS SUMMARY – GEORGETOWN SPEEDWAY SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024
340
3/11/2024

3/11/2024

Short Track Super Series


‘JAKE MARINE MEMORIAL’ RESULTS SUMMARY – GEORGETOWN SPEEDWAY SUNDAY, MARCH 10, 2024

‘Jake Marine Memorial’ Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco NJ Quality Drywall South Region Round No. 1 Feature Finish (40 laps): 1. 44-STEWART FRIESEN[3]; 2. 7MM-Michael Maresca[4]; 3. 2A-Mike Gular[9]; 4. 26-Ryan Godown[10]; 5. 3W-Mat Williamson[16]; 6. 4P-Anthony Perrego[13]; 7. 15G-Duane Howard[17]; 8. 29-Ryan Krachun[6]; 9. 9S-Matt Sheppard[5]; 10. 2X-Jeff Strunk[18]; 11. 1Z-Jessica Friesen[14]; 12. 14W-Ryan Watt[25]; 13. 32-Brandon Grosso[1]; 14. 28T-Michael Trautschold[8]; 15. 1D-Tyler Dippel[11]; 16. 7-Rick Laubach[19]; 17. 51-Jordan Watson[2]; 18. 97-Bobby Hackel IV[22]; 19. 35M-Mike Mahaney[7]; 20. 35C-Chris Curtis[24]; 21. 6B-Danny Bouc[12]; 22. (DNF) 1J-Dan Creeden[15]; 23. (DNF) 65-Austin Hubbard[21]; 24. (DNF) 91-Carson Wright[27]; 25. (DNF) 1-Billy Pauch Jr[23]; 26. (DNF) 11-Danny Hieber[20]; 27. (DNF) 6S-Matt Stangle[26]

Did Not Qualify: 6D-Dillon Steuer; 74W-John Willman; J24-Justin Grosso; 31-Ryan Riddle; 9x-James Introne; 9N-Greg Nailor; 70A-Alex Payne; 84Y-Alex Yankowski; 30W-H.J. Bunting; 96-Andy Graves; 10C-Tanner Van Doren; 28-Brett Hearn

American Racer/Lias Tire Bonuses (FREE Tire Certificate): Ryan Krachun (eighth) & Ryan Watt (12th)
ATL Fuel Cell ‘Hot Lap Hero ($100): Danny Bouc (18.997)
Behrent’s Performance Warehouse Bonuses ($50 Gift Cards): Ryan Godown (fourth) & Matt Sheppard (ninth)
Beyea Custom Headers Redraw Bonus ($50): Danny Bouc (Redrew 12th)
Bill Brown & Company Overall Heat Race Hard Charger ($50): Tyler Dippel (seventh to third)
Design for Vision/Sunglass Central Bonus (Oakley Sunglasses): Stewart Friesen (Winner)
EIBACH Springs Bonus ($100 Certificate): Anthony Perrego (sixth)
Etta’s Catering Qualifying Second Fast Qualifier Bonus ($50): Jessica Friesen (19.085)
Hard Clay After Hours Hard Charger ($300): Ryan Watt (25th to 12th)
Henry’s Exhaust Power Position ($50 Certificate): Jessica Friesen (11th)
Penske Racing Shocks Bonuses: Stewart Friesen (first - $150 certificate); Michael Maresca (second - $75 certificate); Mike Gular (third - $50 certificate); Ryan Godown (fourth - $25 certificate)
Schultz Racing Fuel Cells Bonus ($100 Certificate): Jeff Strunk (10th)
Wilwood Brakes ‘Lucky 7’ Bonus ($100 Certificate): Duane Howard (seventh)

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman Belmont’s Garage South Region Round No. 1 Feature Finish (25 laps): 1. 10-ADAM WHITE[2]; 2. 14T-Payton Talbot[1]; 3. 51-Matt Peck[9]; 4. 14B-Ethan Bill[3]; 5. 94J-Jacob King[5]; 6. 21-Greg Reed[7]; 7. 20-Ryan Simmons[10]; 8. 1R-Joe Toth[16]; 9. 123-Dale Welty[8]; 10. 52-Jason Musser[15]; 11. 59K-Dakota Kohler[13]; 12. 7J-Jarod Millman[19]; 13. 85-Luke Bunting[18]; 14. 43-Michael White[24]; 15. 27-John Redner[23]; 16. 117-Jesse Hirthler[22]; 17. 89-Dylan Madsen[25]; 18. 4M-Logan Watt[11]; 19. 97-Matt Smith[17]; 20. 142-Justin Zook[26]; 21. 64B-Brett Buono[14]; 22. 37-Chris Martinez[27]; 23. (DNF) 69K-Stephen Kemery[20]; 24. (DNF) 59-Colin Cox[21]; 25. (DNF) 02-Greg Humlhanz[6]; 26. (DNF) 15-Scott Hitchens[4]; 27. (DNF) J94-Jordn Justice[12]

Did Not Qualify: 17T-Kris Thompson; 5W-Pat Wall; 30T-Robert Tete; 23-Devin Dodson; 23H-Troy Hopkins; 86-Trey Hicks; 5WC-Chuckles Stone; 142-Justin Zook; 2-Johnny Burton; 43P-Stephen Puglisi, Jr.; 12-George Schweigart; 38L-Jared LaBagh

American Racer/Lias Tire Bonus (FREE Tire Certificate): Greg Reed (sixth)
Belmont’s Garage Hard Charger Award ($100): Michael White (24th to 14th)
Beyea Custom Headers Redraw Bonus ($25): Jordn Justice (Redrew 12th)
Fastline Performance Bonuses ($100 Certificates): Payton Talbot (second) & Jarod Millman (12th)
Fastline Performance ‘Hot Lap Hero ($50): Dylan Madsen (20.261) Henry’s Exhaust Power Position ($50 Certificate): Dakota Kohler (11th)

Feebs Distilling Delmarva Charger Feature Finish (12 laps): 1. 2A-JAY LOWMAN[1]; 2. 44R-Randy Gallaway[7]; 3. 10-Craig Kelly[8]; 4. 37-Josh Dahling[2]; 5. 62-Randy Merritt[11]; 6. 4-Tyler Hottle[9]; 7. 27W-Wyatt Cummings[3]; 8. 18X-Eddie Ashwell[10]; 9. 72-Billy Cummings[4]; 10. 12-John Healy[5]; 11. 92-Robbie Strain[6]

Delaware Super Truck Feature Finish (12 laps): 1. 68-TONY GUINTA[6]; 2. 29-Cameron Benson[9]; 3. 01-Robert Smith[7]; 4. 89-Thomas Jackson[1]; 5. 84-TJ Williams[11]; 6. 77-Tim Williams[4]; 7. 13-Joshua Wilson[15]; 8. 31-TJ Hazlewood[13]; 9. 327-Chase Carter[17]; 10. 7-Tyrell Burkett[18]; 11. 4-Carl Walker[16]; 12. 50-Erin Wilson[14]; 13. 71Q-Tim Quay[3]; 14. 27-Michelle Collins[2]; 15. 16-Nick Rust[12]; 16. 00-Mackenzie Williams[10]; 17. 34-Scott Trice[8]; 18. 23-Troy Hopkins[5]

Back to News

Driver Registration

Bob Hilbert Sportswear
American Racer
Sunoco
Flo Racing
BDR Speed
NJ Quality Drywall
River Valley Builders
Ollies
St. Lawrence Radiology
Capital Custom Trailers
Bicknell Racing Products
Behrents
Madsen Overhead Doors
Belmont Garage
Wegner Automotive
DIG
ATL
Dirt Draft
Swagger Factory Apparel
FX Caprara
Algonkin Motel
Beyea Headers
Design For Vision
Sunglass Central
Dirt Track Digest
DKM Fabrication
Eibach Springs
Fastline
Flasch Performance
Henrys Exhaust
JK Signworks
JLR
Lias Tire
MAC Tools
Penske
Schultz Fuel Cells
Superior Remodeling
TV12 Race Product
Vahlco Wheels
Wilwood