Short Track Super Series

  • 1

.

BOB HILBERT SPORTSWEAR QUALIFYING NIGHT RESULTS SUMMARY – PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY FRIDAY, MARCH 15, 2024
335
3/16/2024

3/16/2024

Short Track Super Series


BOB HILBERT SPORTSWEAR QUALIFYING NIGHT RESULTS SUMMARY – PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY FRIDAY, MARCH 15, 2024

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Dirt Track Digest TV Modified Qualifying Race No. 1 Finish (15 laps): 1. 14W-RYAN WATT[2]; 2. 2X-Jeff Strunk[1]; 3. 70A-Alex Payne[6]; 4. 3RS-Dalton Slack[4]; 5. 21M-Bob Mcgannon[3]; 6. 6D-Dillon Steuer[8]; 7. 1X-Willy Decker[9]; 8. 21A-Peter Britten[5]; 9. 74W-John Willman[12]; 10. X1-Ken Eckert[11]; 11. 28-Brian Swartzlander[13]; 12. J24-Justin Grosso[10]; 13. 77-Alan Barker[7]

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Dirt Track Digest TV Modified Qualifying Race No. 2 Finish (15 laps): 1. 2RJ-RONNIE JOHNSON[2]; 2. 1Z-Jessica Friesen[1]; 3. 1-Billy Pauch Jr[11]; 4. 6B-Danny Bouc[3]; 5. JS98-Rocky Warner[12]; 6. 97-Bobby Hackel IV[5]; 7. 27J-Danny Johnson[7]; 8. 7Z-Zach Payne[4]; 9. 24-Jake Dgien[8]; 10. 58M-Marshall Hurd[13]; 11. 117-Kevin Hirthler[9]; 12. 71-Jimmy Zacharias[10]; 13. 35C-Chris Curtis[6]

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Dirt Track Digest TV Modified Qualifying Race No. 3 Finish (15 laps): 1. 26-RYAN GODOWN[2]; 2. 2A-Mike Gular[4]; 3. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[7]; 4. 58-Louden Reimert[12]; 5. 84Y-Alex Yankowski[9]; 6. 32-Brandon Grosso[3]; 7. 7-Rick Laubach[5]; 8. 15M-Daniel Morgiewicz Jr[13]; 9. 87-Neil Stratton[6]; 10. 17Z-Seth Zacharias[11]; 11. 01-Danny Varin[1]; 12. 28T-Michael Trautschold[10]; 13. 11-Matt Caprara[8]

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Dirt Track Digest Modified Qualifying Race No. 4 Finish (15 laps): 1. 35M-MIKE MAHANEY[1]; 2. 9S-Matt Sheppard[2]; 3. 357-Max McLaughlin[3]; 4. 25R-Erick Rudolph[4]; 5. 65-Austin Hubbard[5]; 6. 165-Rex King Jr[6]; 7. 4P-Anthony Perrego[10]; 8. 24M-Sammy Martz Jr[8]; 9. 22-Brandon Walters[7]; 10. 29-Garrett Krummert[9]; 11. 9J-Marc Johnson[11]; 12. 10C-Tanner Van Doren[12]; 13. 1G-Darwin Greene[13]

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Dirt Track Digest Modified Qualifying Race No. 5 Finish (15 laps): 1. 3W-MAT WILLIAMSON[2]; 2. 16X-Danny Creeden[1]; 3. 6S-Matt Stangle[3]; 4. 7MM-Michael Maresca[4]; 5. 2L-Jack Lehner[6]; 6. 91-Billy Decker[7]; 7. 19-Tim Fuller[9]; 8. 99L-Larry Wight[10]; 9. 20C-Cole Stangle[5]; 10. 11H-Danny Hieber[8]; 11. 221-Gary Edwards III[12]; 12. 29K-Ryan Krachun[11]

ATL Fuel Cell ‘Hot Lap Hero ($100): Ryan Watt (18.836)
Bill Brown & Company Overall Heat Race Hard Charger ($50): Billy Pauch, Jr. (11th to 3rd)
Dirt Track Digest TV Qualifier Winner Bonus ($500 Each): Ryan Watt, Ronnie Johnson, Ryan Godown, Mike Mahaney, & Mat Williamson

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Belmont’s Garage Crate 602 Sportsman Qualifying Race No. 1 Finish (12 laps): 1. 44R-DAVID ROGERS[2]; 2. 73H-Paulie Hartwig III[4]; 3. 22C-Cedric Gauvreau[3]; 4. 97-Matt Smith[1]; 5. 4D-Steve Davis[7]; 6. 711-Chris Crane Jr[5]; 7. 20-Ryan Simmons[10]; 8. 59K-Dakota Kohler[6]; 9. 63-Chip Constantino[8]; 10. 08-Andrew Bohn[9]; 11. 18-Blayden Arquette[11]; 12. 22-Billy Fiske[13]; 13. 69G-Dakota Green[12]; 14. 12-George Schweigart[14]

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate Belmont’s Garage 602 Sportsman Qualifying Race No. 2 Finish (12 laps): 1. 74-JAX YOHN[2]; 2. 76-Jean Francois Tessier[1]; 3. 27-Michael Ballestero[5]; 4. 77-Kyle Smith[3]; 5. 69B-Drew Boniface[4]; 6. 24B-Joey Bruning[8]; 7. 00-Cody Manmiller[6]; 8. 19B-Brad Brightbill[9]; 9. 23-David Dickey[7]; 10. 9L-Jimmy Leiby[10]; 11. 77L-Ed Lukas[12]; 12. B24-Brendan Gibbons[13]; 13. 26B-Maddy Broedel[14]; 14. M-KYLE SMITH[11]

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate Belmont’s Garage 602 Sportsman Qualifying Race No. 3 Finish (12 laps): 1. 4F-HOWIE FINCH[3]; 2. 32D-David Miloszar[8]; 3. 22A-Adrianna Delliponti[4]; 4. 38S-Sean Imbeault[9]; 5. 04-Mike Butler[6]; 6. 03-Joshua Jock[13]; 7. 10K-Kolyn Schane[11]; 8. 04S-Logan Starr[10]; 9. 13G-Adam Taft[12]; 10. 21-Monte Pool[14]; 11. 32C-Carter Crooker[5]; 12. 61L-Donovan Lussier[2]; 13. 59-Colin Cox[1]; 14. 7J-Jarod Millman[7]

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate Belmont’s Garage 602 Sportsman Qualifying Race No. 4 Finish (12 laps): 1. 17K-BRIAN KRUMMEL[2]; 2. 49-Chris Jakubiak[1]; 3. 29-Matt Ellery[4]; 4. 7G-Brett Gilmore[3]; 5. 5B-Bryce Bashore[6]; 6. 25-Stephen Gray[10]; 7. 89T-Mike Toth[5]; 8. 17D-Mike Loney[8]; 9. 41-Nick Van Wickle[11]; 10. 44-Gordon Smith[9]; 11. 711X-Connor Crane[7]; 12. 11-Nick Zielinski[14]; 13. 197-Michael Schane[13]; 14. 9K-Blaine Klinger[12]

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate Belmont’s Garage 602 Sportsman Qualifying Race No. 5 Finish (12 laps): 1. 4M-LOGAN WATT[2]; 2. 21C-Brian Calabrese[4]; 3. 9J-Joe Toth[6]; 4. 89-Dylan Madsen[3]; 5. 43-Michael White[12]; 6. 38-Zach Sobotka[8]; 7. 3J-Joe Judge[13]; 8. 38L-Jared LaBagh[1]; 9. 8-Ryan Higgs[10]; 10. 117-Jesse Hirthler[5]; 11. 67W-Zack Welch[7]; 12. 29A-Aryane Imbeault[11]; 13. 69K-Stephen Kemery[9]

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate Belmont’s Garage 602 Sportsman Qualifying Race No. 6 Finish (12 laps): 1. 4H-TRAVIS HILL[1]; 2. 14B-Ethan Bill[2]; 3. 57-Brandon Edgar[4]; 4. 27Z-Dave DiPietro II[3]; 5. 15-Adam White[5]; 6. 14T-Payton Talbot[6]; 7. 2S-Mikey Schneck Jr[8]; 8. 35T-Cameron Tuttle[7]; 9. 52-Jessica Power[10]; 10. 5C-Ayden Cipriano[9]; 11. 782-Mark Shupp[12]; 12. 5K-Kenny Peoples Jr[11]; 13. 44H-James O'Hara[13]

Belmont’s Garage Qualifier Winner Bonus ($250 Each): David Rogers, Jax Yohn, Howie Finch, Brian Krummel, Logan Watt, & Travis Hill
Fastline Performance ‘Hot Lap Hero ($50): Brian Krummel (20.832)

Pro Stock Heat Race No. 1 Finish (8 laps): 1. 2H-LUKE HORNING[1]; 2. 6-Shane Playford[6]; 3. 25-Steve Cosselman[2]; 4. 35-Ken Gates[3]; 5. 28-Philip DeFiglio[8]; 6. 49-Ivan Joslin[5]; 7. 324-Jason Casey[4]; 8. 110-Devon Camenga[7]

Pro Stock Heat Race No. 2 Finish (8 laps): 1. 72-DENIS GAUVREAU[1]; 2. 33-Bruno Cyr[2]; 3. 81-Bret Belden[7]; 4. 711-Rich Crane[3]; 5. 56-Jay Fitzgerald[4]; 6. 322-Jay Casey[6]; 7. 28H-Johnny Holmes[8]; 8. 9J-Eric Jean Louis[5]

Back to News

Driver Registration

Bob Hilbert Sportswear
American Racer
Sunoco
Flo Racing
BDR Speed
NJ Quality Drywall
River Valley Builders
Ollies
St. Lawrence Radiology
Capital Custom Trailers
Bicknell Racing Products
Behrents
Madsen Overhead Doors
Belmont Garage
Wegner Automotive
DIG
ATL
Dirt Draft
Swagger Factory Apparel
FX Caprara
Algonkin Motel
Beyea Headers
Design For Vision
Sunglass Central
Dirt Track Digest
DKM Fabrication
Eibach Springs
Fastline
Flasch Performance
Henrys Exhaust
JK Signworks
JLR
Lias Tire
MAC Tools
Penske
Schultz Fuel Cells
Superior Remodeling
TV12 Race Product
Vahlco Wheels
Wilwood