Short Track Super Series

  • 1

.

‘SPEED SHOWCASE’ RESULTS SUMMARY – PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY SATURDAY, MARCH 16, 2024
804
3/17/2024

3/17/2024

Short Track Super Series


‘SPEED SHOWCASE’ RESULTS SUMMARY – PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY SATURDAY, MARCH 16, 2024

‘Speed Showcase 75’ Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Ollie’s ‘Elite’ Series Round No. 4 Feature Finish (75 laps): 1. 9S-MATT SHEPPARD[9]; 2. 91-Billy Decker[24]; 3. 58-Louden Reimert[18]; 4. 19-Tim Fuller[26]; 5. 3W-Mat Williamson[7]; 6. 2L-Jack Lehner[22]; 7. 9J-Marc Johnson[33]; 8. 84Y-Alex Yankowski[23]; 9. 357-Max McLaughlin[14]; 10. 4P-Anthony Perrego[31]; 11. 29K-Ryan Krachun[35]; 12. 3RS-Dalton Slack[16]; 13. 35M-Mike Mahaney[2]; 14. 2X-Jeff Strunk[5]; 15. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[13]; 16. 70A-Alex Payne[11]; 17. 28T-Michael Trautschold[34]; 18. 6B-Danny Bouc[17]; 19. 27J-Danny Johnson[32]; 20. 6D-Dillon Steuer[29]; 21. 97-Bobby Hackel IV[30]; 22. 1Z-Jessica Friesen[6]; 23. 7MM-Michael Maresca[20]; 24. 14W-Ryan Watt[4]; 25. 16X-Danny Creeden[8]; 26. 25R-Erick Rudolph[19]; 27. 32-Brandon Grosso[36]; 28. 6S-Matt Stangle[15]; 29. 65-Austin Hubbard[21]; 30. 1X-Willy Decker[28]; 31. 2RJ-Ronnie Johnson[1]; 32. 24M-Sammy Martz Jr[27]; 33. 26-Ryan Godown[3]; 34. 2A-Mike Gular[10]; 35. 1-Billy Pauch Jr[12]; 36. JS98-Rocky Warner[25]

Did Not Qualify: 35C-Chris Curtis; 21M-Bob McGannon; 20C-Cole Stangle; 17Z-Seth Zacharias; 28-Brian Swartzlander; 24-Jake Dgien; 71-Jimmy Zacharias; 11-Matt Caprara; 7Z-Zach Payne; 99L-Larry Wight; 29-Garrett Krummert; 117-Kevin Hirthler; 77-Alan Barker; 221-Gary Edwards III; 1G-Darwin Greene; 87-Neil Stratton; X1-Ken Eckert; 11H-Danny Hieber; 165-Rex King Jr; 15M-Daniel Morgiewicz Jr; 58M-Marshall Hurd; 10C-Tanner Van Doren; 74W-John Willman; 22-Brandon Walters; 01-Danny Varin; J24-Justin Grosso

STSS Ollie’s ‘Elite’ Series Modified Champion ($15,000): Matt Sheppard
American Racer/Lias Tire Bonuses (FREE Tire Certificate): Ryan Krachun (11th) & Mike Mahaney (13th)
BDR Speed Hard Charger Award ($500): Marc Johnson (33rd to seventh)
Behrent’s Performance Warehouse Bonuses ($50 Gift Cards): Tim Fuller (fourth) & Max McLaughlin (ninth)
Beyea Custom Headers Redraw Bonus ($50): Mike Gular (Redrew 10th)
Design for Vision/Sunglass Central Bonus (Oakley Sunglasses): Matt Sheppard (Winner)
Eibach Springs Bonus ($100 Certificate): Jack Lehner (sixth)
Elite Welder Training & Testing Halfway Leader Bonus ($250): Matt Sheppard Henry’s Exhaust Power Position ($50 Certificate): Ryan Krachun (11th)
Penske Racing Shocks Bonuses: Matt Sheppard (first - $150 certificate); Billy Decker (second - $75 certificate); Louden Reimert (third - $50 certificate); Tim Fuller (fourth - $25 certificate)
Schultz Racing Fuel Cells Bonus ($100 Certificate): Anthony Perrego (10th)
Wilwood Brakes ‘Lucky 7’ Bonus ($100 Certificate): Marc Johnson (seventh)

‘Speed Showcase 50’ Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman Belmont’s Garage South Region Round No. 2 Feature Finish (50 laps): 1. 4M-LOGAN WATT[4]; 2. 9J-Joe Toth[17]; 3. 77-Kyle Smith[20]; 4. 4D-Steve Davis[25]; 5. 38S-Sean Imbeault[21]; 6. 57-Brandon Edgar[18]; 7. 17K-Brian Krummel[8]; 8. 38-Zach Sobotka[29]; 9. 14B-Ethan Bill[11]; 10. 43-Michael White[26]; 11. 14T-Payton Talbot[33]; 12. 22C-Cedric Gauvreau[13]; 13. 21C-Brian Calabrese[3]; 14. 29-Matt Ellery[16]; 15. 20-Ryan Simmons[31]; 16. 73H-Paulie Hartwig III[1]; 17. 04-Mike Butler[30]; 18. 32C-David Miloszar[9]; 19. 4H-Travis Hill[2]; 20. 7J-Jarod Millman[35]; 21. 44R-David Rogers[5]; 22. 49-Chris Jakubiak[12]; 23. 59K-Dakota Kohler[34]; 24. 38L-Jared LaBagh[32]; 25. 27-Michael Ballestero[14]; 26. 74-Jax Yohn[7]; 27. 89-Dylan Madsen[23]; 28. 22A-Adrianna Delliponti[15]; 29. 4F-Howie Finch[10]; 30. 15-Adam White[27]; 31. 27Z-Dave DiPietro II[24]; 32. 97-Matt Smith[19]; 33. 76-Jean Francois Tessier[6]; 34. 711-Chris Crane Jr[28]; 35. 7G-Brett Gilmore[22]

Did Not Qualify: 25-Stephen Gray; 5B-Bryce Bashore; 11-Nick Zielinski; 711X-Connor Crane; 63-Chip Constantino; 89T-Mike Toth; 17D-Mike Loney; 197-Michael Schane; 08-Andrew Bohn; 9K-Blaine Klinger; 12-George Schweigart; 18-Blayden Arquette; 69G-Dakota Green; 41-Nick Van Wickle; 22-Billy Fiske; 44-Gordon Smith; 69B-Drew Boniface; 24B-Joey Bruning; 3J-Joe Judge; 117-Jesse Hirthler; 23-David Dickey; 26B-Maddy Broedel; 67W-Zack Welch; 8-Ryan Higgs; M-KYLE SMITH; 19B-Brad Brightbill; 29A-Aryane Imbeault; 00-Cody Manmiller; 9L-Jimmy Leiby; 77L-Ed Lukas; B24-Brendan Gibbons; 2S-Mikey Schneck Jr; 03-Joshua Jock; 35T-Cameron Tuttle; 52-Jessica Power; 61L-Donovan Lussier; 10K-Kolyn Schane; 5C-Ayden Cipriano; 32-Carter Crooker; 5K-Kenny Peoples Jr; 04S-Logan Starr; 13G-Adam Taft; 21-Monte Pool; 782-Mark Shupp; 59-Colin Cox; 44H-James O'Hara

American Racer/Lias Tire Bonus (FREE Tire Certificate): Michael White (10th)
Belmont’s Garage Hard Charger Award ($100): Payton Talbot (33rd to 11th)
Beyea Custom Headers Redraw Bonus ($25): Chris Jakubiak (Redrew 12th)
Fastline Performance Bonuses ($100 Certificates): Joe Toth (second) & Cedric Gauvreau (12th)
Henry’s Exhaust Power Position ($50 Certificate): Payton Talbot (11th)

‘Speed Showcase 25’ Pro Stock Feature Finish (25 laps): 1. 711-RICH CRANE[8]; 2. 33-Bruno Cyr[6]; 3. 56-Jay Fitzgerald[10]; 4. 35-Ken Gates[7]; 5. 110-Devon Camenga[15]; 6. 324-Jason Casey[13]; 7. 322-Jay Casey[12]; 8. 6-Shane Playford[2]; 9. 28H-Johnny Holmes[14]; 10. 25-Steve Cosselman[5]; 11. 72-Denis Gauvreau[3]; 12. 2H-Luke Horning[1]; 13. 28-Philip DeFiglio[9]; 14. 81-Bret Belden[4]; 15. 9J-Eric Jean Louis[16]; 16. 49-Ivan Joslin[11]

Article Media

Back to News

Driver Registration

Bob Hilbert Sportswear
American Racer
Sunoco
Flo Racing
BDR Speed
NJ Quality Drywall
River Valley Builders
Ollies
St. Lawrence Radiology
Capital Custom Trailers
Bicknell Racing Products
Behrents
Madsen Overhead Doors
Belmont Garage
Wegner Automotive
DIG
ATL
Dirt Draft
Swagger Factory Apparel
FX Caprara
Algonkin Motel
Beyea Headers
Design For Vision
Sunglass Central
Dirt Track Digest
DKM Fabrication
Eibach Springs
Fastline
Flasch Performance
Henrys Exhaust
JK Signworks
JLR
Lias Tire
MAC Tools
Penske
Schultz Fuel Cells
Superior Remodeling
TV12 Race Product
Vahlco Wheels
Wilwood