Short Track Super Series

  • 1

.

2/7/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

2/7/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Capitol Renegade STSS Sunshine Swing Night #1

STSS Modifieds 30 laps, $5,000 to win

STSS Crate 602 Sportsman 25 laps, $1,500 to win

Grandstand Admission: $25 - Kids 12 and under FREE

Pit Admission: $45 - Kids (ages 6-12): $15 - Children 5 and under $5

Pit Gates Open: 3 p.m.

Grandstand Gates Open: 5 p.m.

Hot Laps: 6 p.m.

Racing: 7 p.m.

Classes

  • Short Track Super Series Modifieds31 entries
  • Short Track Super Series Crate 602 Sportsman32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Short Track Super Series Modifieds

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 2
2 7 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
3 5 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 2
4 11 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 7
5 4 9 Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY -1
6 10 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
7 9 65 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 2
8 14 01VD Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA 6
9 23 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 14
10 21 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT 11
11 17 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
12 2 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY -10
13 6 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA -7
14 15 11H Danny Hieber Danny Hieber Langhorne, PA Langhorne, PA 1
15 18 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 3
16 16 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -
17 22 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 5
18 1 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY -17
19 20 35 Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC 1
20 24 11 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 4
21 12 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY -9
22 13 6S Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ -9
23 8 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY -15
24 26 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 2
25 19 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -6
26 25 22J Bubba McPhee Bubba McPhee Rutland, VT Rutland, VT -1
8 Laps

Consolation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT -
2 11 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 9
3 9 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 6
4 4 11 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
5 3 22J Bubba McPhee Bubba McPhee Rutland, VT Rutland, VT -2
6 2 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY -4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 38 Jean-Mathieu Raymond Jean-Mathieu Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC 1
8 6 7Z Zach Payne Zach Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -2
9 7 29J Julien Raymond Julien Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC -2
DNS 5 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -
DNS 10 87 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 Laps

Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
2 2 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
3 1 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -2
4 4 6S Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ -
5 7 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT 2
DNS 6 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -
DQ 5 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -
8 Laps

Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 2
2 2 65 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
3 1 9 Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY -2
4 5 01VD Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA 1
5 4 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 2
7 7 7Z Zach Payne Zach Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
8 6 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 1
2 3 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 1
3 1 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY -2
4 5 11H Danny Hieber Danny Hieber Langhorne, PA Langhorne, PA 1
5 7 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 22J Bubba McPhee Bubba McPhee Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 2
7 6 29J Julien Raymond Julien Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC -1
8 4 87 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY -
2 3 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
3 5 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 2
4 4 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -
5 7 35 Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 11 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -4
7 6 38 Jean-Mathieu Raymond Jean-Mathieu Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC -1

Hot Lap Group 1Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 19.506
2 2 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY
3 7 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 20.056
4 1 6S Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ 20.105
5 4 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 20.453
6 8 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 20.611
7 3 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 20.858
8 5 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT 22.093

Hot Lap Group 2Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 19.690
2 5 65 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 19.692
3 8 9 Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 20.225
4 3 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 20.310
5 1 01VD Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA 20.317
6 2 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 20.690
7 7 7Z Zach Payne Zach Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 20.786
8 4 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 20.951

Hot Lap Group 3Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 19.519
2 1 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 20.319
3 7 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 20.488
4 4 87 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 20.558
5 2 11H Danny Hieber Danny Hieber Langhorne, PA Langhorne, PA 20.612
6 8 29J Julien Raymond Julien Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC 21.088
7 3 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 21.178
8 6 22J Bubba McPhee Bubba McPhee Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 21.188

Hot Lap Group 4Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 19.617
2 2 11 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 19.799
3 7 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY 19.875
4 1 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA 19.884
5 6 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 20.070
6 3 38 Jean-Mathieu Raymond Jean-Mathieu Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC 20.203
7 5 35 Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC 20.588

Short Track Super Series Crate 602 Sportsman

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 7
2 6 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 4
3 2 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -1
4 14 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 10
5 5 14J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA -
6 19 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 13
7 11 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 4
8 9 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 1
9 13 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 4
10 12 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT 2
11 1 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY -10
12 17 16S Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 5
13 15 5K Kenny Peoples Jr Kenny Peoples Jr Addison, NY Addison, NY 2
14 24 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY 10
15 22 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 7
16 26 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE 10
17 20 11Z Nicholas Zielinski Nicholas Zielinski Waterville, NY Waterville, NY 3
18 23 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC 5
19 16 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY -3
20 18 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -2
21 10 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY -11
22 25 28L Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC 3
23 4 9A Craig Pellegrini Jr Craig Pellegrini Jr Buena, NJ Buena, NJ -19
24 7 21B Yan Bussiere Yan Bussiere Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC -17
25 21 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ -4
26 3 5EJ EJ Gallup EJ Gallup Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -23
8 Laps

Consolation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ -
2 2 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
3 3 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC -
4 9 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY 5
5 5 28L Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC -
6 7 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE 1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 6S John Santolin John Santolin Pittsfield, MA Pittsfield, MA -3
8 6 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE -2
9 10 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY 1
10 12 44 James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 2
11 11 30T Robert Tete Robert Tete Southampton, NJ Southampton, NJ -
12 8 86 Trey Hicks Trey Hicks Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -4
8 Laps

Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 3
2 1 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY -1
3 3 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY -
4 5 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 1
5 2 16S Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ -
7 8 28L Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC 1
8 7 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 2
2 2 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY -
3 4 9A Craig Pellegrini Jr Craig Pellegrini Jr Buena, NJ Buena, NJ 1
4 6 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 2
5 1 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 1
7 8 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE 1
8 5 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY -3
8 Laps

Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA 1
2 1 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY -1
3 5 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 2
4 3 5K Kenny Peoples Jr Kenny Peoples Jr Addison, NY Addison, NY -1
5 8 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC 1
7 4 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE -3
8 6 30T Robert Tete Robert Tete Southampton, NJ Southampton, NJ -2
8 Laps

Heat #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Yan Bussiere Yan Bussiere Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 1
2 1 5EJ EJ Gallup EJ Gallup Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -1
3 3 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT -
4 5 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY 1
5 6 11Z Nicholas Zielinski Nicholas Zielinski Waterville, NY Waterville, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 6S John Santolin John Santolin Pittsfield, MA Pittsfield, MA 1
7 8 86 Trey Hicks Trey Hicks Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 1
8 4 44 James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -4

Hot Laps Group 1Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 22.775
2 5 16S Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 22.943
3 1 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY 23.302
4 4 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 23.426
5 6 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 23.454
6 7 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ 24.030
7 2 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY 24.403
8 8 28L Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC 24.982

Hot Laps Group 2Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 22.327
2 6 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 22.372
3 1 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 22.400
4 7 9A Craig Pellegrini Jr Craig Pellegrini Jr Buena, NJ Buena, NJ 22.945
5 3 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY 22.986
6 2 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 23.308
7 8 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 23.376
8 4 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE 24.025

Hot Laps Group 3Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 5K Kenny Peoples Jr Kenny Peoples Jr Addison, NY Addison, NY 21.813
2 1 14J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA 22.008
3 6 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 22.066
4 2 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE 22.166
5 7 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 22.230
6 4 30T Robert Tete Robert Tete Southampton, NJ Southampton, NJ 22.354
7 3 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC 22.506
8 5 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 22.689

Hot Laps Group 4Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT 21.875
2 4 21B Yan Bussiere Yan Bussiere Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 22.006
3 6 5EJ EJ Gallup EJ Gallup Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 22.012
4 3 44 James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 22.154
5 8 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY 22.459
6 7 11Z Nicholas Zielinski Nicholas Zielinski Waterville, NY Waterville, NY 22.534
7 2 6S John Santolin John Santolin Pittsfield, MA Pittsfield, MA 22.897
8 5 86 Trey Hicks Trey Hicks Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD

Driver Registration

Bob Hilbert Sportswear
American Racer
Sunoco
Flo Racing
BDR Speed
NJ Quality Drywall
River Valley Builders
Ollies
St. Lawrence Radiology
Capital Custom Trailers
Bicknell Racing Products
Behrents
Madsen Overhead Doors
Belmont Garage
Wegner Automotive
DIG
ATL
Dirt Draft
Swagger Factory Apparel
FX Caprara
Algonkin Motel
Beyea Headers
Design For Vision
Sunglass Central
Dirt Track Digest
DKM Fabrication
Eibach Springs
Fastline
Flasch Performance
Henrys Exhaust
JK Signworks
JLR
Lias Tire
MAC Tools
Penske
Schultz Fuel Cells
Superior Remodeling
TV12 Race Product
Vahlco Wheels
Wilwood