Short Track Super Series

  • 1

.

2/8/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

2/8/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Capitol Renegade STSS Sunshine Swing Night #2

STSS Modifieds 35 laps, $6,000 to win

STSS Crate 602 Sportsman 25 laps, $1,500 to win

Grandstand Admission: $25 - Kids 12 and under FREE

Pit Admission: $45 - Kids (ages 6-12): $15 - Children 5 and under $5

Pit Gates Open: 3 p.m.

Grandstand Gates Open: 5 p.m.

Hot Laps: 6 p.m.

Racing: 7 p.m.

Classes

  • Short Track Super Series Modifieds32 entries
  • Short Track Super Series Crate 602 Sportsman31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Short Track Super Series Modifieds

35 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
2 13 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 11
3 4 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 1
4 5 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
5 10 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 5
6 12 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 6
7 25 9 Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 18
8 6 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -2
9 17 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA 8
10 20 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT 10
11 3 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY -8
12 8 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA -4
13 21 01VD Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA 8
14 24 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 10
15 19 7Z Zach Payne Zach Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 4
16 11 35 Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC -5
17 26 3 Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 9
18 9 65 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -9
19 23 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY 4
20 16 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -4
21 15 22J Bubba McPhee Bubba McPhee Rutland, VT Rutland, VT -6
22 7 6S Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ -15
23 18 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
24 2 11 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -22
25 22 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -3
26 14 5* Tyler Siri Tyler Siri Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -12
8 Laps

Consolation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01VD Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA 1
2 7 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 5
3 1 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY -2
4 5 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 1
5 11 9 Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 6
6 8 3 Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 11H Danny Hieber Danny Hieber Langhorne, PA Langhorne, PA 2
8 4 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY -4
9 10 38 Jean-Mathieu Raymond Jean-Mathieu Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC 1
10 3 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -7
11 12 15M Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 1
12 6 29J Julien Raymond Julien Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC -6
8 Laps

Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 1
2 3 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
3 1 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY -2
4 6 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
5 5 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY -2
7 7 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY -
8 8 11H Danny Hieber Danny Hieber Langhorne, PA Langhorne, PA -
8 Laps

Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6S Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ 1
2 3 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 1
3 1 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -2
4 6 5* Tyler Siri Tyler Siri Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 2
5 4 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 01VD Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA -1
7 8 29J Julien Raymond Julien Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC 1
8 7 38 Jean-Mathieu Raymond Jean-Mathieu Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC -1
8 Laps

Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 1
2 3 35 Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC 1
3 4 11 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 1
4 6 22J Bubba McPhee Bubba McPhee Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 2
5 7 7Z Zach Payne Zach Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 2
7 1 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -6
8 5 9 Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY -3
8 Laps

Heat #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 2
2 2 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
3 1 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -2
4 5 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 1
5 4 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY -
7 7 3 Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY -
8 8 15M Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -

Hot Lap Group 1Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 19.568
2 2 65 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 19.682
3 8 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 19.712
4 5 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY 19.754
5 1 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA 19.951
6 6 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.955
7 3 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 20.018
8 7 11H Danny Hieber Danny Hieber Langhorne, PA Langhorne, PA 20.111

Hot Lap Group 2Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 19.312
2 2 6S Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ 19.539
3 6 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 19.608
4 3 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 19.789
5 5 01VD Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA 19.791
6 1 5* Tyler Siri Tyler Siri Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 19.836
7 8 38 Jean-Mathieu Raymond Jean-Mathieu Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC 20.498
8 7 29J Julien Raymond Julien Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC 20.530

Hot Lap Group 3Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 35 Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC 19.160
2 7 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 19.194
3 6 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 19.382
4 2 11 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 19.641
5 5 9 Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 19.884
6 1 22J Bubba McPhee Bubba McPhee Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 20.088
7 4 7Z Zach Payne Zach Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 20.139
8 3 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 20.383

Hot Lap Group 4Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 18.821
2 1 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 19.279
3 4 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 19.514
4 5 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT 19.889
5 7 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 19.901
6 2 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 20.074
7 6 3 Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 20.260
8 8 15M Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 20.356

Short Track Super Series Crate 602 Sportsman

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
2 2 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY -
3 5 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 2
4 4 5K Kenny Peoples Jr Kenny Peoples Jr Addison, NY Addison, NY -
5 11 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 6
6 15 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 9
7 8 14J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA 1
8 7 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC -1
9 22 16S Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 13
10 10 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
11 19 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY 8
12 25 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 13
13 12 11Z Nicholas Zielinski Nicholas Zielinski Waterville, NY Waterville, NY -1
14 16 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 2
15 13 21B Yan Bussiere Yan Bussiere Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC -2
16 9 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE -7
17 20 28L Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC 3
18 17 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY -1
19 24 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC 5
20 18 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ -2
21 23 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY 2
22 3 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -19
23 6 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT -17
24 26 6S John Santolin John Santolin Pittsfield, MA Pittsfield, MA 2
25 14 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -11
26 21 5EJ EJ Gallup EJ Gallup Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -5
8 Laps

Consolation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5EJ EJ Gallup EJ Gallup Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -
2 2 16S Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -
3 3 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY -
4 4 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC -
5 8 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 3
6 5 6S John Santolin John Santolin Pittsfield, MA Pittsfield, MA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 44 James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
8 11 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE 3
DNS 6 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY -
DNS 9 86 Trey Hicks Trey Hicks Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
DNS 10 30T Robert Tete Robert Tete Southampton, NJ Southampton, NJ -
8 Laps

Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5K Kenny Peoples Jr Kenny Peoples Jr Addison, NY Addison, NY 2
2 1 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -1
3 4 11Z Nicholas Zielinski Nicholas Zielinski Waterville, NY Waterville, NY 1
4 5 21B Yan Bussiere Yan Bussiere Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 1
5 6 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 5EJ EJ Gallup EJ Gallup Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -4
7 7 6S John Santolin John Santolin Pittsfield, MA Pittsfield, MA -
8 8 86 Trey Hicks Trey Hicks Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
8 Laps

Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 2
2 8 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT 6
3 1 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE -2
4 6 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 2
5 7 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 16S Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -2
7 2 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY -5
8 5 30T Robert Tete Robert Tete Southampton, NJ Southampton, NJ -3
8 Laps

Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 2
2 8 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 6
3 5 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
4 2 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -2
5 1 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY -
7 4 44 James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -3
8 7 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE -1
8 Laps

Heat #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 2
2 5 14J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA 3
3 1 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC -2
4 6 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 2
5 7 28L Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC -2
7 2 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -5

Hot Lap Group 1Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 5K Kenny Peoples Jr Kenny Peoples Jr Addison, NY Addison, NY 23.078
2 1 5EJ EJ Gallup EJ Gallup Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 23.189
3 4 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 23.195
4 6 11Z Nicholas Zielinski Nicholas Zielinski Waterville, NY Waterville, NY 23.355
5 7 21B Yan Bussiere Yan Bussiere Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 23.554
6 8 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY 23.683
7 2 6S John Santolin John Santolin Pittsfield, MA Pittsfield, MA 25.384
8 3 86 Trey Hicks Trey Hicks Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD

Hot Lap Group 2Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 22.102
2 4 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY 22.434
3 1 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE 22.557
4 5 16S Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 22.684
5 3 30T Robert Tete Robert Tete Southampton, NJ Southampton, NJ 22.753
6 6 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 23.075
7 8 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ 23.363
8 2 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT 23.552

Hot Lap Group 3Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 21.930
2 7 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 22.152
3 4 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY 22.512
4 6 44 James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 22.538
5 5 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 22.546
6 3 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY 22.666
7 2 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE 23.378
DQ 1 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 21.099

Hot Lap Group 4Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 20.926
2 5 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 21.192
3 7 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 21.250
4 3 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC 21.400
5 1 14J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA 21.498
6 6 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 22.026
7 4 28L Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC 22.788

Driver Registration

Bob Hilbert Sportswear
American Racer
Sunoco
Flo Racing
BDR Speed
NJ Quality Drywall
River Valley Builders
Ollies
St. Lawrence Radiology
Capital Custom Trailers
Bicknell Racing Products
Behrents
Madsen Overhead Doors
Belmont Garage
Wegner Automotive
DIG
ATL
Dirt Draft
Swagger Factory Apparel
FX Caprara
Algonkin Motel
Beyea Headers
Design For Vision
Sunglass Central
Dirt Track Digest
DKM Fabrication
Eibach Springs
Fastline
Flasch Performance
Henrys Exhaust
JK Signworks
JLR
Lias Tire
MAC Tools
Penske
Schultz Fuel Cells
Superior Remodeling
TV12 Race Product
Vahlco Wheels
Wilwood