Short Track Super Series

  • 1

.

2/9/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

2/9/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Capitol Renegade STSS Sunshine Swing Night #3

STSS Modifieds 40 laps, $8,000 to win

STSS Crate 602 Sportsman 30 laps, $2,000 to win

Grandstand Admission: $25 - Kids 12 and under FREE

Pit Admission: $45 - Kids (ages 6-12): $15 - Children 5 and under $5

Pit Gates Open: 3 p.m.

Grandstand Gates Open: 5 p.m.

Hot Laps: 6 p.m.

Racing: 7 p.m.

Classes

  • Short Track Super Series Modifieds32 entries
  • Short Track Super Series Crate 602 Sportsman31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Short Track Super Series Modifieds

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 5
2 11 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 9
3 4 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
4 3 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -1
5 5 65 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
6 12 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 6
7 8 9 Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 1
8 22 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 14
9 9 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
10 20 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA 10
11 18 01VD Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA 7
12 16 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 4
13 2 5* Tyler Siri Tyler Siri Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -11
14 23 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 9
15 10 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY -5
16 21 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT 5
17 14 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY -3
18 19 3 Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 1
19 24 7Z Zach Payne Zach Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 5
20 1 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -19
21 25 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 4
22 26 38 Jean-Mathieu Raymond Jean-Mathieu Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC 4
23 7 11H Danny Hieber Danny Hieber Langhorne, PA Langhorne, PA -16
24 13 22J Bubba McPhee Bubba McPhee Rutland, VT Rutland, VT -11
25 15 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -10
26 17 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY -9
8 Laps

Consolation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT 1
2 4 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 2
3 3 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA -
4 7 7Z Zach Payne Zach Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 3
5 5 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -
6 6 38 Jean-Mathieu Raymond Jean-Mathieu Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 6S Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ 2
8 11 15M Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 3
9 1 35 Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC -8
10 10 29J Julien Raymond Julien Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC -
11 12 11 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 1
DNS 8 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -
8 Laps

Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 1
2 3 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 1
3 1 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -2
4 7 22J Bubba McPhee Bubba McPhee Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 3
5 5 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 4 35 Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC -2
7 DNF 8 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 1
8 DNF 6 6S Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ -2
8 Laps

Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
2 3 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 1
3 5 5* Tyler Siri Tyler Siri Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 2
4 4 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY -
5 6 01VD Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT -5
7 8 38 Jean-Mathieu Raymond Jean-Mathieu Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC 1
8 7 29J Julien Raymond Julien Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC -1
8 Laps

Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 1
2 1 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -1
3 3 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
4 4 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
5 7 3 Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA -
7 5 7Z Zach Payne Zach Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -2
8 8 15M Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -
8 Laps

Heat #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11H Danny Hieber Danny Hieber Langhorne, PA Langhorne, PA 1
2 4 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 2
3 3 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
4 1 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY -3
5 6 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -1
7 8 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 1
8 7 11 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -1

Hot Lap Group 1Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 21.206
2 8 65 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 21.594
3 7 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 21.837
4 5 35 Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC 22.023
5 2 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY 22.048
6 4 6S Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ 22.222
7 6 22J Bubba McPhee Bubba McPhee Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 22.394
8 3 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 22.890

Hot Lap Group 2Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 20.836
2 7 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 20.979
3 8 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT 21.371
4 2 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 21.704
5 4 5* Tyler Siri Tyler Siri Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 21.719
6 1 01VD Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA 22.007
7 5 29J Julien Raymond Julien Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC 22.089
8 3 38 Jean-Mathieu Raymond Jean-Mathieu Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC 22.293

Hot Lap Group 3Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 20.512
2 1 9 Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 20.590
3 5 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 20.610
4 7 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 20.670
5 6 7Z Zach Payne Zach Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 21.082
6 3 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 21.183
7 2 3 Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 21.245
8 8 15M Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 21.516

Hot Lap Group 4Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 19.715
2 6 11H Danny Hieber Danny Hieber Langhorne, PA Langhorne, PA 20.331
3 2 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 20.342
4 5 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 20.442
5 1 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 20.543
6 3 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA 20.549
7 8 11 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 20.623
8 4 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 21.446

Short Track Super Series Crate 602 Sportsman

30 Laps

FeatureShirley Shootout

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 9
2 6 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 4
3 3 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY -
4 8 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 4
5 22 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 17
6 19 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 13
7 26 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 19
8 21 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY 13
9 12 5EJ Tanner Warner Tanner Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 3
10 5 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -5
11 4 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY -7
12 23 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ 11
13 18 11Z Nicholas Zielinski Nicholas Zielinski Waterville, NY Waterville, NY 5
14 7 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY -7
15 24 28L Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC 9
16 25 6S John Santolin John Santolin Pittsfield, MA Pittsfield, MA 9
17 20 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC 3
18 15 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY -3
19 11 14J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA -8
20 1 16S Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -19
21 17 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT -4
22 2 5K Kenny Peoples Jr Kenny Peoples Jr Addison, NY Addison, NY -20
23 13 21B Yan Bussiere Yan Bussiere Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC -10
24 9 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY -15
25 14 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY -11
26 16 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE -10
8 Laps

Consolation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY 1
2 4 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 2
3 1 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ -2
4 3 28L Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC -1
5 10 6S John Santolin John Santolin Pittsfield, MA Pittsfield, MA 5
6 6 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 1
8 7 44 James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -1
9 11 86 Trey Hicks Trey Hicks Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 2
10 9 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE -1
11 5 30T Robert Tete Robert Tete Southampton, NJ Southampton, NJ -6
8 Laps

Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA 1
2 5 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 3
3 3 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY -
4 1 21B Yan Bussiere Yan Bussiere Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC -3
5 6 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ 1
7 4 30T Robert Tete Robert Tete Southampton, NJ Southampton, NJ -3
DNS 8 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE -
8 Laps

Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
2 2 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY -
3 4 16S Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 1
4 6 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 2
5 8 11Z Nicholas Zielinski Nicholas Zielinski Waterville, NY Waterville, NY 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY -1
7 3 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -4
8 7 6S John Santolin John Santolin Pittsfield, MA Pittsfield, MA -1
8 Laps

Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY -
2 2 5K Kenny Peoples Jr Kenny Peoples Jr Addison, NY Addison, NY -
3 3 5EJ Tanner Warner Tanner Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -
4 4 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY -
5 7 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 28L Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC -
7 5 44 James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -2
8 8 86 Trey Hicks Trey Hicks Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
8 Laps

Heat #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
2 4 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY 2
3 3 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -
4 2 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE -2
5 6 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -1
7 7 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Hot Lap Group 1Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 24.793
2 7 14J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA 25.202
3 8 21B Yan Bussiere Yan Bussiere Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 25.507
4 4 30T Robert Tete Robert Tete Southampton, NJ Southampton, NJ 26.036
5 6 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 26.232
6 5 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT 26.496
7 3 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ 27.078
8 1 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE 27.171

Hot Lap Group 2Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 23.877
2 4 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY 23.984
3 7 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 24.093
4 3 16S Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 24.298
5 1 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY 24.436
6 2 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 24.495
7 5 6S John Santolin John Santolin Pittsfield, MA Pittsfield, MA 24.718
8 8 11Z Nicholas Zielinski Nicholas Zielinski Waterville, NY Waterville, NY 25.061

Hot Lap Group 3Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 5EJ Tanner Warner Tanner Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 23.397
2 7 5K Kenny Peoples Jr Kenny Peoples Jr Addison, NY Addison, NY 23.495
3 4 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 23.654
4 2 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY 24.851
5 5 44 James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 25.392
6 6 28L Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC 25.410
7 1 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC
8 3 86 Trey Hicks Trey Hicks Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD

Hot Lap Group 4Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 22.651
2 1 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE 22.867
3 6 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 23.124
4 3 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY 23.159
5 4 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 23.225
6 2 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC 23.239
7 5 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 23.860

Driver Registration

Bob Hilbert Sportswear
American Racer
Sunoco
Flo Racing
BDR Speed
NJ Quality Drywall
River Valley Builders
Ollies
St. Lawrence Radiology
Capital Custom Trailers
Bicknell Racing Products
Behrents
Madsen Overhead Doors
Belmont Garage
Wegner Automotive
DIG
ATL
Dirt Draft
Swagger Factory Apparel
FX Caprara
Algonkin Motel
Beyea Headers
Design For Vision
Sunglass Central
Dirt Track Digest
DKM Fabrication
Eibach Springs
Fastline
Flasch Performance
Henrys Exhaust
JK Signworks
JLR
Lias Tire
MAC Tools
Penske
Schultz Fuel Cells
Superior Remodeling
TV12 Race Product
Vahlco Wheels
Wilwood