Short Track Super Series

  • 1

.

2/10/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

2/10/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Capitol Renegade STSS Sunshine Swing Night #4

STSS Modifieds 50 laps, $10,000 to win

STSS Crate 602 Sportsman 30 laps, $2,500 to win

Grandstand Admission: $30 - Kids 12 and under FREE

Pit Admission: $45 - Kids (ages 6-12): $20 - Children 5 and under $5

Pit Gates Open: 3 p.m.

Grandstand Gates Open: 5 p.m.

Hot Laps: 6 p.m.

Racing: 7 p.m.

Classes

  • Short Track Super Series Modifieds29 entries
  • Short Track Super Series Crate 602 Sportsman29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Short Track Super Series Modifieds

50 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 10
2 10 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 8
3 18 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 15
4 3 11 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -1
5 2 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
6 25 7Z Zach Payne Zach Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 19
7 21 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT 14
8 22 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 14
9 4 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -5
10 17 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 7
11 16 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
12 8 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -4
13 24 15M Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 11
14 6 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -8
15 20 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY 5
16 5 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY -11
17 19 3 Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 2
18 27 29J Julien Raymond Julien Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC 9
19 12 01VD Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA -7
20 23 5* Tyler Siri Tyler Siri Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 3
21 26 38 Jean-Mathieu Raymond Jean-Mathieu Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC 5
22 13 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA -9
23 9 6S Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ -14
24 1 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY -23
25 14 65 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -11
26 7 9 Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY -19
27 15 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -12
8 Laps

Consolation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 2
2 2 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY -
3 6 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT 3
4 9 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 5
5 1 5* Tyler Siri Tyler Siri Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -4
6 5 15M Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -1
7 11 7Z Zach Payne Zach Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 4
8 4 38 Jean-Mathieu Raymond Jean-Mathieu Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC -4
Top 8 transfer
9 8 29J Julien Raymond Julien Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC -1
10 7 35 Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC -3
11 10 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -
2 2 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -
3 3 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY -
4 4 9 Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY -
5 7 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 2
6 6 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 5* Tyler Siri Tyler Siri Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -2
8 8 38 Jean-Mathieu Raymond Jean-Mathieu Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC -
9 9 35 Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC -
8 Laps

Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
2 1 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
3 3 6S Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ -
4 4 01VD Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA -
5 6 65 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 1
6 7 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY -2
8 8 15M Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -
9 9 29J Julien Raymond Julien Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC -
DNS 10 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -
8 Laps

Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 3
2 3 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 1
3 2 11 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -1
4 5 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 1
5 1 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -4
6 8 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 3 Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY -1
8 7 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT -1
9 9 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
10 10 7Z Zach Payne Zach Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -

Hot Lap Group 1Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9 Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 20.723
2 2 16X Dan Creeden Dan Creeden Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 21.058
3 5 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 21.059
4 6 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 21.096
5 7 5* Tyler Siri Tyler Siri Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 21.100
6 4 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 21.159
7 3 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 21.207
8 10 38 Jean-Mathieu Raymond Jean-Mathieu Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC 21.822
9 9 35 Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC 22.272

Hot Lap Group 2Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 01VD Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA 20.997
2 7 6S Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ 21.045
3 2 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 21.104
4 10 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 21.171
5 8 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY 21.194
6 5 65 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 21.211
7 1 01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 21.293
8 6 15M Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 21.687
9 3 29J Julien Raymond Julien Raymond St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC St-Jean sur Richelieu, QC 22.030
10 9 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 22.288

Hot Lap Group 3Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 20.720
2 5 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 21.030
3 6 11 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 21.169
4 1 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA 21.225
5 4 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 21.295
6 8 3 Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 21.446
7 7 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT 21.580
8 2 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 21.589
9 9 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 21.608
10 7Z Zach Payne Zach Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 21.727

Short Track Super Series Crate 602 Sportsman

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY -
2 5 5EJ Tanner Warner Tanner Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 3
3 9 11Z Matt Janczuk Matt Janczuk Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 6
4 12 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 8
5 3 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -2
6 16 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 10
7 7 14J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA -
8 11 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 3
9 2 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY -7
10 14 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 4
11 15 16S Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 4
12 13 21B Yan Bussiere Yan Bussiere Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 1
13 8 5K Kenny Peoples Jr Kenny Peoples Jr Addison, NY Addison, NY -5
14 22 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 8
15 18 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC 3
16 21 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY 5
17 6 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ -11
18 17 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT -1
19 4 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY -15
20 23 28L Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC 3
21 24 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE 3
22 25 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE 3
23 26 44 James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 3
24 19 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY -5
25 20 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY -5
26 10 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -16
DNS 27 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY -
8 Laps

Consolation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY 1
2 1 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY -1
3 8 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY 5
4 4 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC -
5 5 28L Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC -
6 3 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE -3
7 11 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE 4
8 6 44 James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -2
Top 8 transfer
9 7 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY -2
10 10 6S John Santolin John Santolin Pittsfield, MA Pittsfield, MA -
DNS 9 30T Robert Tete Robert Tete Southampton, NJ Southampton, NJ -
8 Laps

Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5K Kenny Peoples Jr Kenny Peoples Jr Addison, NY Addison, NY 1
2 4 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 2
3 3 14J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA -
4 6 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 2
5 1 21B Yan Bussiere Yan Bussiere Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC -4
6 5 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY 1
8 7 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC -1
9 9 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY -
10 10 6S John Santolin John Santolin Pittsfield, MA Pittsfield, MA -
8 Laps

Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 1
2 1 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY -1
3 4 5EJ Tanner Warner Tanner Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 1
4 6 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 2
5 3 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -2
6 5 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY 2
8 8 28L Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC -
9 7 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY -2
10 10 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE -
8 Laps

Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 3
2 2 11Z Matt Janczuk Matt Janczuk Oneida, NY Oneida, NY -
3 6 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 3
4 5 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ 1
5 8 16S Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 3
6 7 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC 1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE -4
8 9 44 James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 1
9 1 30T Robert Tete Robert Tete Southampton, NJ Southampton, NJ -8

Hot Lap Group 1Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 73 Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 20.961
2 7 14J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA 21.132
3 8 5K Kenny Peoples Jr Kenny Peoples Jr Addison, NY Addison, NY 21.219
4 5 21B Yan Bussiere Yan Bussiere Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 21.432
5 3 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 21.435
6 2 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 21.454
7 10 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 21.609
8 1 42 Darryl Nutting Darryl Nutting Malta, NY Malta, NY 21.865
9 9 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY 21.995
10 6 6S John Santolin John Santolin Pittsfield, MA Pittsfield, MA 22.592

Hot Lap Group 2Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5EJ Tanner Warner Tanner Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 20.871
2 1 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 21.071
3 4 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 21.100
4 8 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 21.119
5 10 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT 21.146
6 6 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 21.187
7 9 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY 21.342
8 3 28L Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC 21.518
9 5 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY 21.548
10 2 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE 21.943

Hot Lap Group 3Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 21.083
2 6 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE 21.779
3 1 11Z Matt Janczuk Matt Janczuk Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 21.829
4 5 30T Robert Tete Robert Tete Southampton, NJ Southampton, NJ 21.924
5 2 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ 22.035
6 8 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 22.101
7 3 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC 22.131
8 7 16S Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 22.282
9 9 44 James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 22.775

Driver Registration

Bob Hilbert Sportswear
American Racer
Sunoco
Flo Racing
BDR Speed
NJ Quality Drywall
River Valley Builders
Ollies
St. Lawrence Radiology
Capital Custom Trailers
Bicknell Racing Products
Behrents
Madsen Overhead Doors
Belmont Garage
Wegner Automotive
DIG
ATL
Dirt Draft
Swagger Factory Apparel
FX Caprara
Algonkin Motel
Beyea Headers
Design For Vision
Sunglass Central
Dirt Track Digest
DKM Fabrication
Eibach Springs
Fastline
Flasch Performance
Henrys Exhaust
JK Signworks
JLR
Lias Tire
MAC Tools
Penske
Schultz Fuel Cells
Superior Remodeling
TV12 Race Product
Vahlco Wheels
Wilwood