Short Track Super Series

  • 1

.

5/14/2024 - Accord Speedway

5/14/2024 - Accord Speedway

Accord, NY

STSS Battle of The Bullring: Tribute to Barry Davis

STSS Modifieds - $9,090.90 to win! STSS Crate 602 Sportsman - $1,500 to win!
Plus Pure Stocks

All gates open at 4 p.m. Hot laps are slated for 6:15 p.m. with racing to follow at 7:15 p.m.

Grandstand admission is $28 for Adults and $25 for Seniors (ages 65 & up). Kids ages 11 and under are admitted for $3.

Outdoor Reserved Seating is available at a $2 upgrade; Indoor Reserved Seating is available for $35: call 845.626.1194 or e-mail accordspeedway@outlook.com to reserve.

Pit admission is $45 (no license required) and $10 for Kids 10 and under.

Classes

  • Short Track Super Series Modifieds56 entries
    • Short Track Super Series
  • Short Track Super Series Crate 602 Sportsman36 entries
    • Short Track Super Series Sportsmans

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Short Track Super Series Modifieds

50 Laps

FeatureBattle of the Bullring 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 4
2 11 55 Rich Ricci Jr. Rich Ricci Jr. New Paltz, NY New Paltz, NY 9
3 9 3W Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
4 15 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 11
5 2 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Savannah, NY Savannah, NY -3
6 8 35M Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY 2
7 13 9D Danny Tyler Danny Tyler Cottlekill, NY Cottlekill, NY 6
8 6 5 Tyler Johnston Tyler Johnston -2
9 19 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 10
10 25 9J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 15
11 21 28 Michael Storms Michael Storms Mohanton, PA Mohanton, PA 10
12 18 02 Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 6
13 10 97 Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -3
14 27 60 Hunter Lapp Hunter Lapp 13
15 14 69 Randy Green Randy Green Wallkill, NY Wallkill, NY -1
16 16 17 Jimmy Wells Jimmy Wells Rosendale, NY Rosendale, NY -
17 26 6H J.R. Hurlburt J.R. Hurlburt Otego, NY Otego, NY 9
18 23 20F Scott Ferrier Scott Ferrier Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 5
19 4 16X Danny Creeden Danny Creeden Wurtsboro, NY Wurtsboro, NY -15
20 12 6D Dillon Steuer Dillon Steuer Bohemia, NY Bohemia, NY -8
21 17 15M Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -4
22 24 93M Craig Mitchell Craig Mitchell Poughkeepsie, NY Poughkeepsie, NY 2
23 22 82S Will Shields Will Shields Genoa, NY Genoa, NY -1
24 1 72 Ajay Potrzebowski II Ajay Potrzebowski II Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -23
25 3 4B Andy Bachetti Andy Bachetti Sheffield, MA Sheffield, MA -22
26 20 3J Joe Judge Joe Judge Accord, NY Accord, NY -6
27 7 69B Tyler Boniface Tyler Boniface Pine Bush, NY Pine Bush, NY -20
8 Laps

Consolation #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -
2 3 82S Will Shields Will Shields Genoa, NY Genoa, NY 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 60 Hunter Lapp Hunter Lapp 2
4 2 28B Jackie Brown Jr Jackie Brown Jr Hurley, NY Hurley, NY -2
5 8 6H J.R. Hurlburt J.R. Hurlburt Otego, NY Otego, NY 3
6 4 7 Travis Green Travis Green Wallkill, NY Wallkill, NY -2
7 11 97H Cody Higbie Cody Higbie Newburgh, NY Newburgh, NY 4
8 7 44X Shane Jablonka Shane Jablonka Hopewell, NY Hopewell, NY -1
9 9 11 Danny Hieber Danny Hieber Langhorne, PA Langhorne, PA -
10 13 21M Bob Mcgannon Bob Mcgannon Garnerville, NY Garnerville, NY 3
11 6 22 Billy Fiske Billy Fiske Wawarsing, NY Wawarsing, NY -5
12 12 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT -
DNS 10 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -
8 Laps

Consolation #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J Joe Judge Joe Judge Accord, NY Accord, NY 1
2 1 20F Scott Ferrier Scott Ferrier Middletown, NY Middletown, NY -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 27K Brett Tonkin Brett Tonkin Carbondale, PA Carbondale, PA -
4 5 9J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 1
5 8 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY 3
6 4 29 Ryan Krachun Ryan Krachun Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ -2
7 6 280 Justin Holland Justin Holland Kauneonga Lake, NY Kauneonga Lake, NY -1
8 7 19R Mike Ricci Mike Ricci Kingston, NY Kingston, NY -1
9 13 27M Jared Miller Jared Miller Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 4
10 10 24 Ken Ferrier Ken Ferrier Middletown, NY Middletown, NY -
11 11 35 Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC -
12 12 8R Richard Smith Richard Smith Kerhonkson, NY Kerhonkson, NY -
13 9 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -4
8 Laps

Consolation #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Michael Storms Michael Storms Mohanton, PA Mohanton, PA 1
2 1 93M Craig Mitchell Craig Mitchell Poughkeepsie, NY Poughkeepsie, NY -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 27V Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA 3
4 5 83 Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY 1
5 8 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 3
6 3 4P Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY -3
7 4 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC -3
8 7 26R Corey Cormier Corey Cormier Otisville, NY Otisville, NY -1
9 11 15S Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Thompson Ridge, NY Thompson Ridge, NY 2
10 12 87.9 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC Akwesasne, QC 2
11 9 1JR Talan Carter Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -2
12 10 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -2
5 Laps

Dash for Cash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -
2 2 3W Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
3 3 55 Rich Ricci Jr. Rich Ricci Jr. New Paltz, NY New Paltz, NY -
4 4 69B Tyler Boniface Tyler Boniface Pine Bush, NY Pine Bush, NY -
5 5 97 Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -
6 6 4B Andy Bachetti Andy Bachetti Sheffield, MA Sheffield, MA -
8 Laps

Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -
2 4 16X Danny Creeden Danny Creeden Wurtsboro, NY Wurtsboro, NY 2
3 2 9D Danny Tyler Danny Tyler Cottlekill, NY Cottlekill, NY -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -1
5 5 82S Will Shields Will Shields Genoa, NY Genoa, NY -
6 7 60 Hunter Lapp Hunter Lapp 1
7 6 44X Shane Jablonka Shane Jablonka Hopewell, NY Hopewell, NY -1
8 8 11 Danny Hieber Danny Hieber Langhorne, PA Langhorne, PA -
9 9 97H Cody Higbie Cody Higbie Newburgh, NY Newburgh, NY -
10 10 21M Bob Mcgannon Bob Mcgannon Garnerville, NY Garnerville, NY -
8 Laps

Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3W Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 1 72 Ajay Potrzebowski II Ajay Potrzebowski II Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
3 3 69 Randy Green Randy Green Wallkill, NY Wallkill, NY -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 20F Scott Ferrier Scott Ferrier Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 1
5 7 27K Brett Tonkin Brett Tonkin Carbondale, PA Carbondale, PA 2
6 4 9J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY -2
7 6 19R Mike Ricci Mike Ricci Kingston, NY Kingston, NY -1
8 8 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -
9 9 35 Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC -
10 10 27M Jared Miller Jared Miller Middletown, NY Middletown, NY -
8 Laps

Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Rich Ricci Jr. Rich Ricci Jr. New Paltz, NY New Paltz, NY -
2 2 6D Dillon Steuer Dillon Steuer Bohemia, NY Bohemia, NY -
3 3 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 93M Craig Mitchell Craig Mitchell Poughkeepsie, NY Poughkeepsie, NY -
5 6 4P Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 1
6 5 83 Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY -1
7 7 26R Corey Cormier Corey Cormier Otisville, NY Otisville, NY -
8 9 1JR Talan Carter Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 1
9 8 15S Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Thompson Ridge, NY Thompson Ridge, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69B Tyler Boniface Tyler Boniface Pine Bush, NY Pine Bush, NY 1
2 3 5 Tyler Johnston Tyler Johnston 1
3 5 17 Jimmy Wells Jimmy Wells Rosendale, NY Rosendale, NY 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 28B Jackie Brown Jr Jackie Brown Jr Hurley, NY Hurley, NY 4
5 4 7 Travis Green Travis Green Wallkill, NY Wallkill, NY -1
6 9 22 Billy Fiske Billy Fiske Wawarsing, NY Wawarsing, NY 3
7 7 6H J.R. Hurlburt J.R. Hurlburt Otego, NY Otego, NY -
8 1 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -7
9 6 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT -3
8 Laps

Heat #5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -
2 2 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Savannah, NY Savannah, NY -
3 4 15M Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Daniel Morgiewicz Jr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 3J Joe Judge Joe Judge Accord, NY Accord, NY -1
5 6 29 Ryan Krachun Ryan Krachun Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ 1
6 8 280 Justin Holland Justin Holland Kauneonga Lake, NY Kauneonga Lake, NY 2
7 5 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY -2
8 9 24 Ken Ferrier Ken Ferrier Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 1
9 7 8R Richard Smith Richard Smith Kerhonkson, NY Kerhonkson, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat #6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4B Andy Bachetti Andy Bachetti Sheffield, MA Sheffield, MA 1
2 1 35M Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY -1
3 6 02 Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 28 Michael Storms Michael Storms Mohanton, PA Mohanton, PA 1
5 7 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 2
6 4 27V Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA -2
7 3 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY -4
8 8 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -
9 9 87.9 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC Akwesasne, QC -

Short Track Super Series Crate 602 Sportsman

8 Laps

Consolation #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Ryan Behrent Ryan Behrent Florida, NY Florida, NY -
2 3 52 Ron Proctor Ron Proctor Charlton, NY Charlton, NY 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 40D Butchie Irwin Butchie Irwin Climax, NY Climax, NY 2
4 6 621 Seth Martin Seth Martin Schoharie, NY Schoharie, NY 2
5 7 M28 Michael Travis Michael Travis Liberty, NY Liberty, NY 2
6 4 22P Nick Plumstead Nick Plumstead Accord, NY Accord, NY -2
7 2 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -5
DNS 8 M KYLE SMITH KYLE SMITH Ferndale, NY Ferndale, NY -
8 Laps

Consolation #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 96 Tyler Treacey Tyler Treacey Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 7
2 1 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 6M Pat Mann Pat Mann Newburgh, NY Newburgh, NY -
4 4 225 Derrick Shaffer Derrick Shaffer Accord, NY Accord, NY -
5 6 20A Ashton DeWitt Ashton DeWitt Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 1
6 2 17C Donnie Campbell Donnie Campbell Sussex, NJ Sussex, NJ -4
7 5 314 Clayton Dumond Clayton Dumond Rotterdam Junction, NY Rotterdam Junction, NY -2
8 7 814 Lenny Helmich Lenny Helmich Accord, NY Accord, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24B Joey Bruning Joey Bruning Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 2
2 4 T69 Travis Green Travis Green Wallkill, NY Wallkill, NY 2
3 5 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY 2
4 6 60X Hunter Lapp Hunter Lapp 2
5 2 12T Tyler Peet Tyler Peet Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 3B Ryan Behrent Ryan Behrent Florida, NY Florida, NY 1
7 8 52 Ron Proctor Ron Proctor Charlton, NY Charlton, NY 1
8 1 40D Butchie Irwin Butchie Irwin Climax, NY Climax, NY -7
8 Laps

Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY -
2 8 9K Blaine Klinger Blaine Klinger Walton, NY Walton, NY 6
3 7 82 David Hackett David Hackett Lysander, NY Lysander, NY 4
4 5 3J Joe Judge Joe Judge Accord, NY Accord, NY 1
5 3 77J Jeff Higham Jeff Higham Stormville, NY Stormville, NY -2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY -2
7 10 6M Pat Mann Pat Mann Newburgh, NY Newburgh, NY 3
8 2 314 Clayton Dumond Clayton Dumond Rotterdam Junction, NY Rotterdam Junction, NY -6
9 6 M28 Michael Travis Michael Travis Liberty, NY Liberty, NY -3
10 9 M KYLE SMITH KYLE SMITH Ferndale, NY Ferndale, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9G Mike Nagel Jr. Mike Nagel Jr. Jackson, PA Jackson, PA -
2 2 35 Justin Comes Justin Comes Fair Haven, VT Fair Haven, VT -
3 5 44 Gordon Smith Gordon Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 2
4 7 4RJ Kyle Rohner Kyle Rohner 3
5 6 12 George Schweigart George Schweigart Woodhull, NY Woodhull, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -2
7 8 22P Nick Plumstead Nick Plumstead Accord, NY Accord, NY 1
8 3 621 Seth Martin Seth Martin Schoharie, NY Schoharie, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38L Jared LaBagh Jared LaBagh Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 1
2 3 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 1
3 4 123 Dale Welty Dale Welty Monitor Falls, NY Monitor Falls, NY 1
4 7 26 Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 3
5 1 12P Connor Prokop Connor Prokop Middleburgh, NY Middleburgh, NY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 17C Donnie Campbell Donnie Campbell Sussex, NJ Sussex, NJ 2
7 6 225 Derrick Shaffer Derrick Shaffer Accord, NY Accord, NY -1
8 9 20A Ashton DeWitt Ashton DeWitt Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 1
9 10 814 Lenny Helmich Lenny Helmich Accord, NY Accord, NY 1
DQ 5 96 Tyler Treacey Tyler Treacey Middletown, NY Middletown, NY -

Driver Registration

Bob Hilbert Sportswear
American Racer
Sunoco
Flo Racing
BDR Speed
NJ Quality Drywall
River Valley Builders
Ollies
St. Lawrence Radiology
Capital Custom Trailers
Bicknell Racing Products
Behrents
Madsen Overhead Doors
Belmont Garage
Wegner Automotive
DIG
ATL
Dirt Draft
Swagger Factory Apparel
FX Caprara
Algonkin Motel
Beyea Headers
Design For Vision
Sunglass Central
Dirt Track Digest
DKM Fabrication
Eibach Springs
Fastline
Flasch Performance
Henrys Exhaust
JK Signworks
JLR
Lias Tire
MAC Tools
Penske
Schultz Fuel Cells
Superior Remodeling
TV12 Race Product
Vahlco Wheels
Wilwood