Short Track Super Series

  • 1

.

6/16/2024 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

6/16/2024 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

West Haven, VT

STSS Slate Valley 50

STSS Modifieds - 50 laps, $10,000 to win
Plus: Sportsman, Limiteds & Mini-Stocks (Devil's Bowl Speedway rules & procedures)

Pit Parking Begins 1 p.m.
(pits cleared at 2:45 p.m.)

Grandstand Admission: $30; Kids 12 and under FREE

Infield: $35; Kids 12 and under FREE

Pit Admission: $45 (no license required)

Classes

  • Short Track Super Series Modifieds29 entries
    • Short Track Super Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Short Track Super Series Modifieds

50 Laps

FeatureSlate Valley 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 1
2 5 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 3
3 7 3W Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
4 10 02 Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 6
5 11 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 6
6 12 4P Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 6
7 1 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -6
8 3 215 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT -5
9 4 ONE David Hebert David Hebert St-Damase, QC St-Damase, QC -5
10 8 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA -2
11 21 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 10
12 6 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -6
13 13 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -
14 14 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -
15 19 77 Walter J Hammond Walter J Hammond Cannan, NH Cannan, NH 4
16 9 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY -7
17 20 35M Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY 3
18 17 97 Allan Hammond Allan Hammond Canaaan, NH Canaaan, NH -1
19 16 73 James Davis James Davis Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -3
20 18 24F Jordan Fornwalt Jordan Fornwalt Bradford, VT Bradford, VT -2
21 15 13A Troy Audet Troy Audet Bridport, VT Bridport, VT -6
22 22 35B Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC -
23 23 88H Walter Hammond Jr Walter Hammond Jr Canaan, NH Canaan, NH -
24 24 6H J.R. Hurlburt J.R. Hurlburt Otego, NY Otego, NY -
25 26 87.9 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC Akwesasne, QC 1
26 25 72 Ajay Potrzebowski II Ajay Potrzebowski II Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
8 Laps

Consolation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Walter J Hammond Walter J Hammond Cannan, NH Cannan, NH 2
2 2 35M Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY -
3 7 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 4
4 6 35B Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC 2
5 5 88H Walter Hammond Jr Walter Hammond Jr Canaan, NH Canaan, NH -
6 1 6H J.R. Hurlburt J.R. Hurlburt Otego, NY Otego, NY -5
Top 6 transfer
7 8 72 Ajay Potrzebowski II Ajay Potrzebowski II Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
8 4 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY -4
9 11 47 Simon Perreault Simon Perreault Longueuil, QC Longueuil, QC 2
10 9 87.9 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC Akwesasne, QC -1
8 Laps

Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4P Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 2
2 4 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 2
3 1 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA -2
4 5 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY 1
5 6 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 1
6 7 73 James Davis James Davis Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 6H J.R. Hurlburt J.R. Hurlburt Otego, NY Otego, NY 1
8 9 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY 1
9 DNF 2 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC -7
10 DNF 10 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -
8 Laps

Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3W Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 1 02 Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY -1
3 4 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 1
4 2 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -2
5 5 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -
6 7 97 Allan Hammond Allan Hammond Canaaan, NH Canaaan, NH 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 35M Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY -1
8 8 88H Walter Hammond Jr Walter Hammond Jr Canaan, NH Canaan, NH -
9 9 72 Ajay Potrzebowski II Ajay Potrzebowski II Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
10 10 47 Simon Perreault Simon Perreault Longueuil, QC Longueuil, QC -
8 Laps

Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 215 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT -1
3 3 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY -
4 4 ONE David Hebert David Hebert St-Damase, QC St-Damase, QC -
5 6 13A Troy Audet Troy Audet Bridport, VT Bridport, VT 1
6 5 24F Jordan Fornwalt Jordan Fornwalt Bradford, VT Bradford, VT -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 77 Walter J Hammond Walter J Hammond Cannan, NH Cannan, NH -
8 8 35B Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC -
9 9 87.9 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC Akwesasne, QC -

Hot Lap Group 1Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 18.515
2 10 4P Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 18.649
3 4 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 18.741
4 9 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 18.914
5 2 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY 18.947
6 1 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 19.087
7 6 73 James Davis James Davis Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 19.213
8 8 6H J.R. Hurlburt J.R. Hurlburt Otego, NY Otego, NY 19.221
9 3 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY 20.035
DNS 7 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY

Hot Lap Group 2Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 18.414
2 9 3W Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 18.573
3 2 97H Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 18.849
4 4 02 Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 18.890
5 5 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 18.996
6 6 35M Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY 19.271
7 3 97 Allan Hammond Allan Hammond Canaaan, NH Canaaan, NH 19.356
8 8 88H Walter Hammond Jr Walter Hammond Jr Canaan, NH Canaan, NH 19.377
9 1 72 Ajay Potrzebowski II Ajay Potrzebowski II Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 19.385
10 7 47 Simon Perreault Simon Perreault Longueuil, QC Longueuil, QC 20.089

Hot Lap Group 3Penske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 ONE David Hebert David Hebert St-Damase, QC St-Damase, QC 18.888
2 9 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 18.980
3 8 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.167
4 3 215 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT 19.325
5 7 24F Jordan Fornwalt Jordan Fornwalt Bradford, VT Bradford, VT 19.418
6 2 13A Troy Audet Troy Audet Bridport, VT Bridport, VT 19.420
7 6 77 Walter J Hammond Walter J Hammond Cannan, NH Cannan, NH 19.464
8 4 35B Francois Bellemare Francois Bellemare Trois-Rivieres, QC Trois-Rivieres, QC 19.691
9 5 87.9 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC Akwesasne, QC 19.857

Driver Registration

Bob Hilbert Sportswear
American Racer
Sunoco
Flo Racing
BDR Speed
NJ Quality Drywall
River Valley Builders
Ollies
St. Lawrence Radiology
Capital Custom Trailers
Bicknell Racing Products
Behrents
Madsen Overhead Doors
Belmont Garage
Wegner Automotive
DIG
ATL
Dirt Draft
Swagger Factory Apparel
FX Caprara
Algonkin Motel
Beyea Headers
Design For Vision
Sunglass Central
Dirt Track Digest
DKM Fabrication
Eibach Springs
Fastline
Flasch Performance
Henrys Exhaust
JK Signworks
JLR
Lias Tire
MAC Tools
Penske
Schultz Fuel Cells
Superior Remodeling
TV12 Race Product
Vahlco Wheels
Wilwood