Short Track Super Series

  • 1

.

2023 Points

As of 2/9/2023

Short Track Super Series ModifiedsSunshine Swing

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY 190 -
2 20 David Schilling David Schilling East Greenbush, NY 185 -5
3 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY 150 -40
4 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY 140 -50
5 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY 138 -52
6 26R Corey Cormier Corey Cormier Otisville, NY 138 -52
7 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY 135 -55
8 1 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ 134 -56
9 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA 133 -57
10 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD 131 -59

View Full Points

As of 2/9/2023

Short Track Super Series Crate 602 SportsmanSunshine Swing

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY 195 -
2 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY 176 -19
3 21B Yan Bussiere Yan Bussiere Drummondville, QC 175 -20
4 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA 160 -35
5 14J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA 155 -40
6 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY 148 -47
7 23 Alex Bell Alex Bell Cambridge, NY 141 -54
8 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON 137 -58
9 51 Kreg Crooker Kreg Crooker Savona , NY 124 -71
10 22 Johnny Bruno Johnny Bruno Orlando, FL 120 -75

View Full Points

As of 11/12/2023

Short Track Super Series ModifiedsShort Track Super Series River Valley Builders North Region

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY 992 -
2 3W Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON 877 -115
3 9J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY 763 -229
4 17z Dillon Steuer Dillon Steuer Bohemia, NY 687 -305
5 25 Steve Bernier Steve Bernier Saint-Hyacinthe, QC 674 -318
6 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY 667 -325
7 6H J.R. Hurlburt J.R. Hurlburt Otego, NY 627 -365
8 35M Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY 619 -373
9 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA 568 -424
10 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT 557 -435

View Full Points

As of 10/28/2023

Short Track Super Series ModifiedsSTSS Rent Equip/Party Central South Region

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY 495 -
2 1 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ 454 -41
3 26 Ryan Godown Ryan Godown Ringoes, NJ 440 -55
4 35M Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY 417 -78
5 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA 400 -95
6 2A Mike Gular Mike Gular Harleysville, PA 394 -101
7 14W Ryan Watt Ryan Watt Boyertown, PA 392 -103
8 29 Ryan Krachun Ryan Krachun Neshanic Station, NJ 369 -126
9 6S Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ 362 -133
10 32 Brandon Grosso Brandon Grosso Montgomery, NJ 345 -150

View Full Points

As of 9/16/2023

Short Track Super Series ModifiedsShort Track Super Series Ollie's Elite Series

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY 295 -
2 3W Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON 237 -58
3 91 Billy Decker Billy Decker Unadilla, NY 197 -98
4 9J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY 192 -103
5 4B Andy Bachetti Andy Bachetti Sheffield, MA 186 -109
6 17z Dillon Steuer Dillon Steuer Bohemia, NY 179 -116
7 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC 175 -120
8 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA 172 -123
9 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA 166 -129
10 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY 156 -139

View Full Points

As of 10/28/2023

Crate 602 Northeast Sportsman ChampionshipSTSS Belmont's Garage Crate 602 Sportsman South Region

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 14J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA 510 -
2 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY 473 -37
3 4M Logan Watt Logan Watt Boyertown, PA 388 -122
4 77 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Fleetwood, PA 355 -155
5 20 Ryan Simmons Ryan Simmons Cream Ridge, NJ 352 -158
6 4W Brandon Watkins Brandon Watkins Harrington, DE 343 -167
7 59K Dakota Kohler Dakota Kohler Kutztown, PA 342 -168
8 15 Scott Hitchens Scott Hitchens Frankford, DE 322 -188
9 41 Nick Van Wickle Nick Van Wickle Jacksonville, NJ 310 -200
10 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE 301 -209

View Full Points

As of 9/16/2023

Short Track Super Series SportsmansSTSS Precision Hydraulic & Oil Crate Sportsman North Region

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 14J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA 506 -
2 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY 450 -56
3 12T Tyler Peet Tyler Peet Lake Ariel, PA 424 -82
4 9K Blaine Klinger Blaine Klinger Walton, NY 386 -120
5 26 Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY 328 -178
6 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY 294 -212
7 H2 Roger Hummer Roger Hummer (R) Saugerties, NY 293 -213
8 4A Josh Allen Josh Allen Milford, NY 247 -259
9 44 Gordon Smith Gordon Smith Oxford, NY 244 -262
10 63 Chip Constantino Chip Constantino Perth, NY 237 -269

View Full Points


Driver Registration

Bob Hilbert Sportswear
American Racer
Sunoco
Flo Racing
BDR Speed
NJ Quality Drywall
River Valley Builders
Ollies
St. Lawrence Radiology
Capital Custom Trailers
Bicknell Racing Products
Behrents
Madsen Overhead Doors
Belmont Garage
Wegner Automotive
DIG
ATL
Dirt Draft
Swagger Factory Apparel
FX Caprara
Algonkin Motel
Beyea Headers
Design For Vision
Sunglass Central
Dirt Track Digest
DKM Fabrication
Eibach Springs
Fastline
Flasch Performance
Henrys Exhaust
JK Signworks
JLR
Lias Tire
MAC Tools
Penske
Schultz Fuel Cells
Superior Remodeling
TV12 Race Product
Vahlco Wheels
Wilwood